KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

Deed

Polish translation: akt prawny / dokument


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Deed
Polish translation:akt prawny / dokument
Entered by: maciejm

11:52 Mar 2, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / company law
English term or phrase: Deed
the parties shall ensure that the contracts essential for the company's operations are consluded x days after the date on which the deed enclosed as app. 1 is placed of record. The said appendix 1 is a deed recording the incorporation of a German GmbH
Grommit
United Kingdom
akt prawny lub dokument
Explanation:
jest to podpisany dokument mówiący o zobowiązaniu
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5akt
Magda Dziadosz
4 +2akt prawny lub dokument
maciejm


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
akt


Explanation:
tak jak akt notarialny. Porównaj Webster: 'signed and usually sealed instrument in writing duly executed and delivered containing some transfer, bargain or contract" i Słownik Jęz.Pol PWN "dokument urzedowy, prawny...etc.


Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1545

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Glazek: Trzeba by się zorientować, jak wygląda procedura rejestracji spółek w Niemczech. Przypuszcalnie chodzi o akt notarialny - umowę spółki.
11 mins
  -> tak, ale w tekście nie ma "notarial" czy "notarized", a więc zostaje sam akt i sprawą czytelnika jest domyślać się, że prawdopodobnie notariusz go potwierdzał...

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
1 hr

agree  Natalie
2 hrs

agree  Araksia Sarkisian
8 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
13 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
akt prawny lub dokument


Explanation:
jest to podpisany dokument mówiący o zobowiązaniu

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
8 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
13 hrs