KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

subsidiary agreement

Polish translation: dodatkowa umowa


11:57 Mar 2, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / commercial law
English term or phrase: subsidiary agreement
this agreement replaces all earlier agreements between the parties and no subsidiary agreements have been entered into.
Grommit
United Kingdom
Polish translation:dodatkowa umowa
Explanation:
W tym konkretnym kontekście.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Glazek
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Umowa uzupełniająca / zależna / wspierająca
Araksia Sarkisian
4 +1dodatkowa umowa
Andrzej Glazek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dodatkowa umowa


Explanation:
W tym konkretnym kontekście.

Andrzej Glazek
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 214
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Umowa uzupełniająca / zależna / wspierająca


Explanation:
... Subsidiary Agreement jest przewidziana dla tych oddziałów, które planują minimalny zakup 500 licencji w okresie trwania umowy Foundation Agreement.
Oddziały podpisujące umowę Subsidiary Agreement uzyskają wystarczającą korzyść w postaci ceny pozwalającą na zakup w przedziale cenowym ustalonym dla ...
http://www.symantec.ru/region/pl/purchase/vlp/index_glp.html

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you!