KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

accreditation

Polish translation: uprawnienia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accreditation
Polish translation:uprawnienia
Entered by: anglista

11:21 Mar 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / law, architect
English term or phrase: accreditation
Zagwarantować zgodność ze standardami accreditation Architekta Współpracownika.
Alex Pszczola
uprawnienia
Explanation:
możę chodzi o coś w rodzaju License of Competence (było już hasło "uprawnienia"); by the way, jakiej narodowości jest autor tego tekstu?
Selected response from:

anglista
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5akredytowanieEWKA
4uprawnieniaanglista


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
akredytowanie


Explanation:
słown. terminologii prawnej i ekonom. - Jaślan

EWKA
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 27

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uprawnienia


Explanation:
możę chodzi o coś w rodzaju License of Competence (było już hasło "uprawnienia"); by the way, jakiej narodowości jest autor tego tekstu?

anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 454