KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

domestic dispute

Polish translation: klotnia rodzinna


11:21 Mar 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: domestic dispute
a fight - sometimes violent - between husband and wife
agusia
Polish translation:klotnia rodzinna
Explanation:
J.
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3klotnia rodzinnaJacek Krankowski
4kłótnia między małżonkamianglista
4wojna domowa
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wojna domowa


Explanation:
małżeńskie kłotnie,sporu, swary, niesnaski - ogolnie wojna

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
klotnia rodzinna


Explanation:
J.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: or 'sprzeczka rodzinna'
1 hr
  -> OR: scysja rodzinna

agree  maciejm: or "awantura", depending how far it goes
2 hrs

agree  Witold
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kłótnia między małżonkami


Explanation:
jeżeli chodzi ściśle tylko o tych dwoje

anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 454