KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

legal and equitable owner

Polish translation: prawowity wlasciciel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legal and equitable owner
Polish translation:prawowity wlasciciel
Entered by: Barbara Szelest-VanDussen

11:46 May 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / supply contract
English term or phrase: legal and equitable owner
passing of Title (provision of a supply contract): the products shall remain the property of the seller as legal and equitable owner.
Grommit
United Kingdom
prawowity wlasciciel
Explanation:
"obrazu zglosi sie po uplywie trzech lat, a nabywca uzyska sadowe potwierdzenie
zasiedzenia, prawowity wlasciciel w sposob legalny juz go nie odzyska. ..."


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 12:17:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a moze:

\"prawny i prawowity wlasciciel\"
Selected response from:

Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3prawowity wlasciciel
Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
4 +1prawny wła¶cicielPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prawny wła¶ciciel


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
8 mins
  -> dziękuję

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prawowity wlasciciel


Explanation:
"obrazu zglosi sie po uplywie trzech lat, a nabywca uzyska sadowe potwierdzenie
zasiedzenia, prawowity wlasciciel w sposob legalny juz go nie odzyska. ..."


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 12:17:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a moze:

\"prawny i prawowity wlasciciel\"


    Reference: http://www.monitorpl.com/monitor/0007/0007kled.html
Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: Dodac "prawowity" nie zaszkodzi,ale w Polsce nie ma takich rozroznien wlasnosci i tutaj sprzedawca jest po prostu wlascicielem
26 mins

agree  Miroslaw Owinski: prawowity lub pelnoprawny
4 hrs

agree  darotob
12 hrs