KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

NP

Polish translation: Nepal


10:49 Jun 3, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: NP
State of nationality: NP

[co to za skrot?]
kgas
Polish translation:Nepal
Explanation:
http://www.iddn.org/eng/codification.htm
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Tak jest, to Nepal! Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Nepal
Hanna Burdon
4 +1not provided
maciejm


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
not provided


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 10:52:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?acronym=np&String=...

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
8 mins
  -> Thank you

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nepal


Explanation:
http://www.iddn.org/eng/codification.htm


    Reference: http://www.iddn.org/eng/codification.htm
Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199
Grading comment
Tak jest, to Nepal! Dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm: + North Pole, Northern Pacific :-)
2 hrs