KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

by virtue of a license fully granted

Polish translation: w mocy prawa i prawomocnie nadane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by virtue of a license fully granted
Polish translation:w mocy prawa i prawomocnie nadane
Entered by: Yvonne Krystman-Meyers

03:24 Jun 8, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / marriage certificate
English term or phrase: by virtue of a license fully granted
"This is to certify by virtue of a license duly granted under seal of the Probate Court of Cuyahoga County ,Ohio authorizing the solemnization of the marriage contract between..."
Margo
w mocy prawa i prawomocnie nadane
Explanation:
W pytaniu jest "fully" a w cytacie "duly" wydaje mi sie , ze duly bylo w originale, dlatego sugeruje tlumaczenie tej wersji, ktora podkresla ze jest to prawomocneie, i poprzez autoryzowana osobe etc.
Selected response from:

Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
United States
Grading comment
Bardzo wszystkim dziekuje !!!!!
Margo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1w mocy prawa i prawomocnie nadane
Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
5Na mocy uprawnień nadanych mi zgodnie z prawem
Robert Ćwik
3 +2ma mocy zezwolenia udzielonego bez ograniczen
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ma mocy zezwolenia udzielonego bez ograniczen


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm: if it is "fully", not "duly" M.
5 hrs

agree  Jaroslaw
7 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Na mocy uprawnień nadanych mi zgodnie z prawem


Explanation:
Tak to widzę...

Robert Ćwik
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 146

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w mocy prawa i prawomocnie nadane


Explanation:
W pytaniu jest "fully" a w cytacie "duly" wydaje mi sie , ze duly bylo w originale, dlatego sugeruje tlumaczenie tej wersji, ktora podkresla ze jest to prawomocneie, i poprzez autoryzowana osobe etc.

Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
Bardzo wszystkim dziekuje !!!!!
Margo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: też tak s±dzę
13 hrs