KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

by default

Polish translation: zaoczny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by default
Polish translation:zaoczny
Entered by: labusga

03:29 Aug 24, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: by default
judgement by default may be entered against you

Gosciowi groza, ze musi zrobic to i tamto, bo jak nie to "judgement by default may be entered against you"
labusga
Argentina
zaocznie, tu: wyrok zaoczny
Explanation:
judgement by default lub default judgement - wyrok zaoczny

Sł. Malkiewiczow i Ozgi

pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dzieki!
Sorry Katarzyna, kto pierwszy ten lepszy... ;-)

pozdrowienia,

wl


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zaocznykterelak
4zaocznie, tu: wyrok zaocznyPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaocznie, tu: wyrok zaoczny


Explanation:
judgement by default lub default judgement - wyrok zaoczny

Sł. Malkiewiczow i Ozgi

pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Dzieki!
Sorry Katarzyna, kto pierwszy ten lepszy... ;-)

pozdrowienia,

wl


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zaoczny


Explanation:
Słownik terminologii prawniczej by Ewa Ożga

PZDR

kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761