KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

board meetings

Polish translation: posiedzenia zarzadu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:board meetings
Polish translation:posiedzenia zarzadu
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

06:37 Oct 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: board meetings
Provision of facilities for board meetings
zouzou
posiedzenia zarzadu
Explanation:
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7posiedzenia zarzaduPiotr Kurek
5Zebrania Zarządubozka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
posiedzenia zarzadu


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EWKA
4 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  kterelak
8 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Maciej Zimecki
15 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  xyhoo
22 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  GingerR: moze tez byc posiedzenie Rady Nadzorczej :)
54 mins
  -> dziękuję, tyz prowda, ze moze, jakkolwiek sadze, ze tu raczej chodzi o nizszy szczebel

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  leff
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zebrania Zarządu


Explanation:
The first answer "posiedzenia Zarządu" is also possible.

bozka
Poland