KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

supra

Polish translation: powyżej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supra
Polish translation:powyżej
Entered by: kterelak

19:22 Jan 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / umowa najmu
English term or phrase: supra
Failure of teh Tenant to provide the Security Deposit in compliance with provisions supra [in italics] shall be grounds for the immediate rescission of the Agreement by the Landlord
kterelak
Poland
proponuje zostawic
Explanation:
albo: supra - powyzej

hth
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1proponuje zostawicPiotr Kurek
2zgodnie z powyższymi ustaleniamiRadek Podolski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proponuje zostawic


Explanation:
albo: supra - powyzej

hth
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: powyzej
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zgodnie z powyższymi ustaleniami


Explanation:
= provisions supra


    Reference: http://www.creech.info/latin.html
Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010