KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

good payment

Polish translation: godziwa zapłata


19:33 Jan 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: good payment
Upon notice to sellers specifying in reasonable detail the basis for such set-off, buyer may set off any amount to which it may be entitled against amounts otherwise payable to seller under this agreement and such set off shall constitute good payment.
ZUZA
United Kingdom
Polish translation:godziwa zapłata
Explanation:
To znaczy ogólnie uznawana za równą wartości zakupionego towaru lub usługi.
Selected response from:

Roman Palewicz
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3godziwa zapłata
Roman Palewicz
5nalezna zapłata
Teresa Goscinska
3będzie równoważne dokonanej zapłacie.
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
będzie równoważne dokonanej zapłacie.


Explanation:
Nieśmiała propozycja.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
godziwa zapłata


Explanation:
To znaczy ogólnie uznawana za równą wartości zakupionego towaru lub usługi.

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
53 mins

agree  leff
1 hr

agree  Araksia Sarkisian
9 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nalezna zapłata


Explanation:
ORAZ
przysługująca, uczciwa

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723