KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

presentor

Polish translation: okazujący

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:presentor
Polish translation:okazujący
Entered by: Roman Palewicz

12:45 Jan 27, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: presentor
na powiadomieniu o koncentracji, podziale, umorzeniu akcji
Django
Poland
okazujący
Explanation:
Czyli człowiek, który występuje z wnioskiem o taką operację.
Selected response from:

Roman Palewicz
Poland
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5okaziciel
Maciej Andrzejczak
2okazujący
Roman Palewicz


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
okazujący


Explanation:
Czyli człowiek, który występuje z wnioskiem o taką operację.

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
okaziciel


Explanation:
nie ma literówki??
presenter of a bill okaziciel weksla

The presenter of a bill of exchange is obliged to assign to the Bank, at its
request, the claim underlying the bill or its acquisition by the Client as ...


    www.hvb.co.yu/en/businesspolicy.htm - 90k
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4037