KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

Without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing

Polish translation: Bez ograniczania ogolnosci powyzszego


03:09 Nov 3, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing
Without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing, each party agrees ...
Robert Pranagal
Polish translation:Bez ograniczania ogolnosci powyzszego
Explanation:
W tym kontekscie...(lub tez bez wplywu na..) Uzywam prawie na codzien :-)
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
dzięki

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Bez ograniczania ogolnosci powyzszegodarotob
4nie rezygnując z ogólnego charakteru powiedzianego powyżej...amat


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing
Bez ograniczania ogolnosci powyzszego


Explanation:
W tym kontekscie...(lub tez bez wplywu na..) Uzywam prawie na codzien :-)

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 551
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz: zdecydowanie tak
1 hr

agree  Maciej Zimecki: zgoda co do sensu, moze dałoby się skonstruować coś zgrabniejszego stylistycznie...?
1 hr

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nie rezygnując z ogólnego charakteru powiedzianego powyżej...


Explanation:
prop.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869