KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

shall be requested under formal VAT invoices

Polish translation: będzie wymagalna w oparciu o wystawione faktury VAT


12:17 Nov 5, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: shall be requested under formal VAT invoices
W umowie:
The fee basis for the provision of the Services under this Agreement shall be a lump sum fee disbursed on the basis of monthly interim installments as shown in the Payment Schedule below. The interim installments shall be requested under formal VAT invoices if appropriate.
emis
Polish translation:będzie wymagalna w oparciu o wystawione faktury VAT
Explanation:
raty - czyli będą wymagalne...
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3będzie wymagalna w oparciu o wystawione faktury VAT
Maciej Andrzejczak
3 -1żądana na podstawie faktury VAT
bartek


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
shall be requested under formal vat invoices
żądana na podstawie faktury VAT


Explanation:
płatność rat winna być ....

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Magda Dziadosz: w umowie nie ma żadnych 'winna być'..
44 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
shall be requested under formal vat invoices
będzie wymagalna w oparciu o wystawione faktury VAT


Explanation:
raty - czyli będą wymagalne...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
27 mins

agree  Miloslawa Kilarska
35 mins

agree  Magda Dziadosz
40 mins

neutral  Andrzej Lejman: opiera się drabinę o ścianę; będa wymagalne na podstawie...
1 hr