KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

served on

Polish translation: doręczane


14:03 Nov 5, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: served on
Process may be served on either party in the manner authorized by applicable law or court rule.

fragment umowy
hadraadae
Polish translation:doręczane
Explanation:
pisma procesowe mogą być doręczane każdej ze stron w sposób przewidziany przez obowiązujące przepisy prawa lub regulamin sądu.
Selected response from:

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1doręczane
Maciej Zimecki
3mieć zastosowanie do/dotyczyć każdej ze stron
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doręczane


Explanation:
pisma procesowe mogą być doręczane każdej ze stron w sposób przewidziany przez obowiązujące przepisy prawa lub regulamin sądu.

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: jedyne możliwe znaczenie service of process
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mieć zastosowanie do/dotyczyć każdej ze stron


Explanation:
propozycja

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 231