KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

profit company

Polish translation: przedsiębiorstwo komercyjne


14:40 Dec 1, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: profit company
nie wiem jak to ladnie nazwac
Django
Poland
Polish translation:przedsiębiorstwo komercyjne
Explanation:
podmiot komercyjny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-01 15:37:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zakładam, że chodzi o przeciwstawienie z non-profit.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2przedsiębiorstwo komercyjne
Andrzej Lejman
3 +2rentowne przedsiębiorstwo
Miloslawa Kilarska


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przedsiębiorstwo komercyjne


Explanation:
podmiot komercyjny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-01 15:37:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zakładam, że chodzi o przeciwstawienie z non-profit.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Raczynski
58 mins

agree  krzyna
1 hr

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rentowne przedsiębiorstwo


Explanation:
Bo tu chodzi o to, że przynosi zyski.

Miloslawa Kilarska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jamajka
16 hrs

agree  Teresa Goscinska
18 hrs