KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

United States Trustee

Polish translation: sędzia komisarz


16:25 Dec 1, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: United States Trustee
???
Django
Poland
Polish translation:sędzia komisarz
Explanation:
tak mniej więcej wynika z opisu:

United States trustee An officer of the Justice Department responsible for supervising the administration of bankruptcy cases, estates, and trustees, monitoring plans and disclosure statements, monitoring creditors' committees, monitoring fee applications, and performing other statutory duties.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3mąż zaufaniajamajka
3sędzia komisarz
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sędzia komisarz


Explanation:
tak mniej więcej wynika z opisu:

United States trustee An officer of the Justice Department responsible for supervising the administration of bankruptcy cases, estates, and trustees, monitoring plans and disclosure statements, monitoring creditors' committees, monitoring fee applications, and performing other statutory duties.


    Reference: http://www.angielski.edu.pl/content.php4?name=bankrupt
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mąż zaufania


Explanation:
kontekst jest niejasny - może da się tak?

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106