KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

tu: office

Polish translation: tutejszy sąd


10:12 Dec 2, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: tu: office
dokument ustanawiajacy syndyka wydany przez sad upadlosciowy USA
w dokumencie czasami pojawia sie slowo office (np you must notify this office, original on file in the office of the clerk of United States Bankrutpcy Court)??? kancelaria? sąd? urzad?
Django
Poland
Polish translation:tutejszy sąd
Explanation:
w przypadku this office

w biurze sądu, w dokumentach sądu etc. stosownie do kontekstu
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tutejszy sąd
Andrzej Lejman
4urząd/komórka ds. .......
maciejm


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urząd/komórka ds. .......


Explanation:
... W sytuacji gdy przerwa została spowodowana chorobą należy zawiadomić urząd
o przerwie wynikającej ze zwolnienia lekarskiego w dniu rozpoczęcia ...



    Reference: http://www.izba-skarbowa.bydgoszcz.pl/news/inf_wym.html
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tutejszy sąd


Explanation:
w przypadku this office

w biurze sądu, w dokumentach sądu etc. stosownie do kontekstu

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mmstasik
15 hrs