KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

self-laundering

Polish translation: samooczyszczenie / przyznanie się do przestępstwa / zeznaniu prawdy


12:07 Dec 3, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: self-laundering
it may be provided that the offences set forth in this paragraph applies to the persons who committed the predicate offence. However, failure to do so, shall not be a ground for refusing mutual assistance in relation to requests based on self-laundering;”
Lidia
Polish translation:samooczyszczenie / przyznanie się do przestępstwa / zeznaniu prawdy
Explanation:
trochę poezji???
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki serdeczne
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3samooczyszczenie / przyznanie się do przestępstwa / zeznaniu prawdy
bartek
2pranie brudnych pieniędzy we własnym zakresie
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pranie brudnych pieniędzy we własnym zakresie


Explanation:
...?
albo osobisty udział w praniu brudnych pieniędzy

strzał bo mało kontekstu

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4029

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
samooczyszczenie / przyznanie się do przestępstwa / zeznaniu prawdy


Explanation:
trochę poezji???

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
dzięki serdeczne

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aisa: self-laundering to rodzaj przestępstwa ;)
20 hrs