KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

product indemnification

Polish translation: Zwolnienie z odpowiedzialności


06:46 Dec 6, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: product indemnification
Product Indemnification: Seller will indemnify, defend and hold harmless Buyer, its officers,
employees, agents, successors, assigns, customers, and users of its products from and against any
and all losses, expenses, damages, claims, suits and liabilities (including recall, repair and
replacement expenses and other incidental and consequential damages; court costs and attorneys'
fees) arising as a result of actual or alleged breach of any warranties or other terms contained herein
or arising under any strict tort or negligence claims premised on either an actual or alleged defect in
the Goods. At Buyer's request, Seller will assume promptly full responsibility for the defense of
any action described in this paragraph which may be brought or threatened by a third party against
Seller and/or Buyer.
zanna2
Polish translation:Zwolnienie z odpowiedzialności
Explanation:
Standardowa klauzula zwalniająca z odpowiedzialności
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zwolnienie z odpowiedzialności
Andrzej Lejman
4zabezpieczeniejamajka


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zabezpieczenie


Explanation:
:)

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zwolnienie z odpowiedzialności


Explanation:
Standardowa klauzula zwalniająca z odpowiedzialności

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466