KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

credit

Polish translation: zaliczenie ceny towaru ...


13:55 Dec 7, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: credit
Buyer may reject any Goods which do not meet the specifications set
forth in this Order. Buyer may return any such Goods to Seller for reimbursement, credit,
replacement or correction as Buyer may direct, or Buyer may correct and/or replace such Goods at
Seller's cost. Any Goods rejected by Buyer will be at Seller's risk and expense and Seller will not
thereafter tender such Goods for acceptance unless the former rejection or requirement of
correction is disclosed
zanna2
Polish translation:zaliczenie ceny towaru ...
Explanation:
...na poczet przyszłych dostaw.
Krócej nie potrafię:
Kupujący ma w ramach reklamacji zamówienia możliwość:
- oddania towaru i otrzymania zwrotu gotówki ("reimbursemnt")
- oddania towaru i zaliczenia jego ceny na poczet zapłaty za przyszłę dostawy - zamiast zwrotu gotówki ("credit")
- wymiany towaru na nie wadliwy
- usunięcia wad
Selected response from:

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2zaliczenie ceny towaru ...
Maciej Zimecki
2 -1kredyt
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
kredyt


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 234
Grading comment
'credit' = kredyt, ale nie tym w kontekscie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Maciej Zimecki: ...credit to rzeczywiście kredyt, ale nie w tym kontekście...
13 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: 'credit' = kredyt, ale nie tym w kontekscie

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zaliczenie ceny towaru ...


Explanation:
...na poczet przyszłych dostaw.
Krócej nie potrafię:
Kupujący ma w ramach reklamacji zamówienia możliwość:
- oddania towaru i otrzymania zwrotu gotówki ("reimbursemnt")
- oddania towaru i zaliczenia jego ceny na poczet zapłaty za przyszłę dostawy - zamiast zwrotu gotówki ("credit")
- wymiany towaru na nie wadliwy
- usunięcia wad

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  makary: lub ... po stronie "ma"
14 mins

agree  lim0nka
22 hrs