KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

executive director

Polish translation: dyrektor wykonawczy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:executive director
Polish translation:dyrektor wykonawczy
Entered by: lim0nka

11:19 Dec 8, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: executive director
.
chris1000
Poland
dyrektor wykonawczy
Explanation:
PWN/Oxford
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5dyrektor wykonawczy
lim0nka
4dyrektor wykonawczy
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dyrektor wykonawczy


Explanation:
PWN/Oxford

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joannap
11 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman
53 mins

agree  kterelak
5 hrs

agree  jamajka
2 days 2 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
4 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dyrektor wykonawczy


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743