procure

Polish translation: spowodować

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: procure
- xx shall use its best endeavours to procure assignment of its...

- xxx will use its best endeavours to procure that, whenever practicable, clients of the xxx and its Related Companies shall be referred to the appropriate member

- The parties agree to execute, sign or undertake or procure the execution, signature or undertaking of any further act or document to give effect to this Agreement
Turn social sharing on.
Like 11
Portable
Polish translation:spowodować
Explanation:
w tym kontekście akurat
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3spowodować
Maciej Andrzejczak
4 +1postarać się
bartek
4doprowadzić do...
KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
postarać się


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO: infml = załatwić coś/żeby
2 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
spowodować


Explanation:
w tym kontekście akurat

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4041
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz: zdecydowanie tak!
2 mins
  -> dzięki, oczywiście 'postarać się' tez może być tylko nie w tym kontekście...

agree  KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO: też
1 hr

agree  Monika Pilecka
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doprowadzić do...


Explanation:
np. podpisania umowy, wejścia w życie etc.

KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 454