KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

fraudulent use

Polish translation: wykorzystanie/użycie niezgodne z prawem


19:20 Dec 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: fraudulent use
patent:
The invention concerns a measuring device, for example an electric energy meter, adapted for avoiding fradudulet use through an application of interfering magnetic field....
kterelak
Poland
Polish translation:wykorzystanie/użycie niezgodne z prawem
Explanation:
może tak?
Selected response from:

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5niewłaściwe wykorzystanie
Monika Pilecka
4 +1oszukańcze wykorzystanie
leff
4przestępcze wykorzystanie
bartek
3wykorzystanie/użycie niezgodne z prawem
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
niewłaściwe wykorzystanie


Explanation:
albo: zastosowanie niezgodne z przeznaczeniem

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 155

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oszukańcze wykorzystanie


Explanation:
fraud
n.
1 a) deceit; trickery; cheating b) Law intentional deception to cause a person to give up property or some lawful right
2 something said or done to deceive; trick; artifice
3 a person who deceives or is not what he pretends to be;
[Webster's]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj: agree
36 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przestępcze wykorzystanie


Explanation:
jako, że fałszowanie odczytów liczników poboru energii jest przestępstwem - przestępcze
vii) zaakceptuje procedurę rozstrzygania sporów wynikłych z niewłaściwego lub przestępczego wykorzystania karnetów TIR;
shall accept a procedure for settling efficiently disputes arising from the improper or fraudulent use of TIR Carnets;
http://www.abc.com.pl/serwis/du/2000/0494.htm


    Reference: http://www.abc.com.pl/serwis/du/2000/0494.htm
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wykorzystanie/użycie niezgodne z prawem


Explanation:
może tak?

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 231
Grading comment
dzieki