KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

react amounts to 48 hours

Polish translation: czas reakcji na awarię wynosi 48 godzin


09:17 Dec 11, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: react amounts to 48 hours
Umowa sprzedaży:
Rękojmia za wady
Upon notice given by the Buyer, the Seller agrees to repair or replace any parts which proved to be effective due to bad material (...) The Seller shall bear all costs of repairing the defective parts either in its plant or on the site of installation. In case of failure the Seller is obliged to react amounts to 48 hours (counting working days)
kterelak
Poland
Polish translation:czas reakcji na awarię wynosi 48 godzin
Explanation:
na to wychodzi, bo IMHO to nie jest po angielsku...
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2w czasie nieprzekraczającym 48 godzin
Andrzej Lejman
3czas reakcji na awarię wynosi 48 godzin
PAS


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
czas reakcji na awarię wynosi 48 godzin


Explanation:
na to wychodzi, bo IMHO to nie jest po angielsku...

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1277
Grading comment
dziękuję

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
w czasie nieprzekraczającym 48 godzin


Explanation:
znaczenie wydaje się być jednoznacze

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PAS: nieprzekraczającym - oczywiście
5 mins

agree  Monika Pilecka
1 hr