KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

thematic

Polish translation: tematyki


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thematic
Polish translation:tematyki

10:01 Dec 16, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / cable TV programms
English term or phrase: thematic
Agreement
chodzi mi o szczegółowe wyjasnienie własnie tego s ówa w tym zdaniu.
Umowa na świadczenie usług tv kablowej-dystrybucja programów.
The Operator shall not promote any other channel or service which is related to the thematic of the Channel/s within the Operating Area of the Systems in a more favourable manner than for the Channel/s without prior ABC’s written approval.
Magda1
tematyki
Explanation:
tematyczny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 10:03:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

związany z tematyką/ odnosi się do tematyki/powiązany

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 10:05:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chodzi o to, ze jak masz w kablowce kanaly o jednakowej tematyce, to zaden nie bedzie jakos faworyzowany

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 10:08:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chyba ze za pisemna zgoda zainteresowanych...:)
Selected response from:

jamajka
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tematykijamajka
4tematyka
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tematyki


Explanation:
tematyczny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 10:03:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

związany z tematyką/ odnosi się do tematyki/powiązany

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 10:05:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chodzi o to, ze jak masz w kablowce kanaly o jednakowej tematyce, to zaden nie bedzie jakos faworyzowany

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 10:08:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chyba ze za pisemna zgoda zainteresowanych...:)

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
1 min
  -> :)

agree  leff
11 mins
  -> :)

agree  Monika Pilecka
1 hr
  -> :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tematyka


Explanation:
kanału
dziwne

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743