KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

in full force and effect

Polish translation: pozostawać w mocy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(agreement) to continue in full force and effect
Polish translation:pozostawać w mocy
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

21:17 Dec 18, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: in full force and effect
this agreement shall be deemed to have come into force as of the date of xxxx and shall continue in full force and effect until complete discharge of all obligations undertaken by the parties

czy ma to ścisłe prawnicze tłumaczenie na polski?
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
pozostaje w mocy
Explanation:
propozycja

lub
obowiązuje w calosci
Selected response from:

GingerR
Grading comment
OK! dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3pozostaje w mocy
GingerR
2pozostanie w prawie/prawomocny
Joanna Carroll


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pozostanie w prawie/prawomocny


Explanation:
ostrozna propozycja

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1910

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pozostaje w mocy


Explanation:
propozycja

lub
obowiązuje w calosci

GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 515
Grading comment
OK! dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joannap
3 hrs
  -> dziekuje :-)

agree  jo_loop: pozostanie w mocy
4 hrs
  -> dzieki :-)

agree  bartek: co tydzien tu zagladam, nie tzryma się to mnie :-) Dzięki :-)
255 days
  -> oj znam to uczucie, znam :-(