KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

judgement of absolute divorce

Polish translation: orzeczenie o uprawomocnieniu się rozwodu (warunkowego)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:judgement of absolute divorce
Polish translation:orzeczenie o uprawomocnieniu się rozwodu (warunkowego)
Entered by: Pawel Bartoszewicz

15:29 Dec 19, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: judgement of absolute divorce
jaki to jest: absolute divorce? w kontekscie: Plaintiff having brought this action for a judgement of absolute divorce
Julcia
orzeczenie o uprawomocnieniu się rozwodu (warunkowego)
Explanation:
chodzi o decri nisi i decree absolute
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2orzeczenie o uprawomocnieniu się rozwodu (warunkowego)
Pawel Bartoszewicz
4prawomocny wyrok rozwodowy
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
orzeczenie o uprawomocnieniu się rozwodu (warunkowego)


Explanation:
chodzi o decri nisi i decree absolute

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 608
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz
6 mins

agree  lim0nka
3 days 4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prawomocny wyrok rozwodowy


Explanation:
) If the marriage was dissolved or annulled in Canada, you will need to show the original or court-certified copy of the final decree, judgement (decree absolute) or certificate of divorce.



    Reference: http://www3.sympatico.ca/frankperron/ontario_marriage_laws.h...
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743