KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

representation (tu)

Polish translation: oswiadczenie


12:34 Dec 20, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: representation (tu)
With respect to information or materials supplied by a party to another party under the contract or this agreement, the supplying party shall be under no obligation or liability other than as stated in or resulting from article xxx of this agreement and subject to these articles no warranty or representation of any kind is made, given or to be implied as to the sufficiency, accuracy or fitness for a particular purpose of such information or materials or the absence of any infringement of any proprietary rights of third parties through the possession or use of such information or materials

wydaje się to byc kontekstowe stą dłuższy fragment
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Polish translation:oswiadczenie
Explanation:
jak w
representations and warranties - oswiadczenia i zapewnienia



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-20 12:44:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cos mi dzis nic sie nie sklada po polsku ;-)

nie \"jak w\", bo to wlasnie ten zwrot jest tu uzyty

kawy!
Selected response from:

GingerR
Grading comment
OK! dzieki
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2oswiadczenie
GingerR
5gwarancjajo_loop


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oswiadczenie


Explanation:
jak w
representations and warranties - oswiadczenia i zapewnienia



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-20 12:44:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cos mi dzis nic sie nie sklada po polsku ;-)

nie \"jak w\", bo to wlasnie ten zwrot jest tu uzyty

kawy!

GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 515
Grading comment
OK! dzieki
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kingusia: zdecydowanie
9 hrs
  -> dzieki :-)

agree  pidzej
20 hrs
  -> dziekuje :-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gwarancja


Explanation:
"warranty and representation" jest używane tak samo jak "terms and conditions"
z doświadczenia

jo_loop
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  kingusia: z mojego doświadczenia wynika, że po polsku używa się "oświadczenia i gwarancje"
9 hrs