KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

in the light of (tu)

Polish translation: zależnie od


23:36 Dec 20, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: in the light of (tu)
All disputes or differences arising in connection with this agreement which cannot be settled amicably shall be finally settled by arbitration in accordance with the procedure specified below which shall be adapted in the light of the number of parties involved.

pytanie zapewne banalne, ale nie mam tu 100% pewności
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Polish translation:zależnie od
Explanation:
w tym przypadku, bo zwykle to 'w świetle'
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
dzięki!!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zależnie od
leff
4biorąc pod uwagęEva Hussain


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zależnie od


Explanation:
w tym przypadku, bo zwykle to 'w świetle'

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
dzięki!!
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: w zależności od / po uwzględnieniu... i inne warianty
11 mins

agree  GingerR
11 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
biorąc pod uwagę


Explanation:
Jeszcze jedna sugestia.

Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 100