KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

to wit

Polish translation: a mianowicie


15:38 Dec 21, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: to wit
na rzecz?
Julcia
Polish translation:a mianowicie
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a mianowicie
Maciej Andrzejczak
5(a) mianowicie
bartek
4to znaczy; mianowicieTomaszD


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a mianowicie


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4029
Grading comment
dziękuję

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(a) mianowicie


Explanation:
Oxford-PWN

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to znaczy; mianowicie


Explanation:
Kościuszko
I teraz jest z czego wybrać :-))

TomaszD
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 553