KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

affects

Polish translation: wplywa na


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:affects
Polish translation:wplywa na
Entered by: agp124

19:13 Dec 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: affects
notes . ( z wyroku o unieważnieniu małzeństwa)
divorce affects inheritance under a will

wiem o co chodzi, ale zastanawiam sie czy jest jakas przyjeta formułka w jezyku polskim
magdat
wplywa na
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

agp124
United States
Grading comment
wydaje mi sie, ze tak lepiej, pozdrawiam, dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wplywa naagp124
3 +1skutkuje
A_Lex


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
skutkuje


Explanation:
moim zdaniem tak, choc brzmi to troche nieporadnie, ale jezyk prawniczy stworzyl mnostwo innych dziwolagow, a ten nie jest jeszcze taki najgorszy;)

A_Lex
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxabargiel
4 days

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wplywa na


Explanation:
?

agp124
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 126
Grading comment
wydaje mi sie, ze tak lepiej, pozdrawiam, dziekuje