International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

monetary evaluation

Polish translation: mające możliwą do określenia wartość pieniężną


08:37 Jan 23, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: monetary evaluation
proprietary and other rights having monetary evaluation
Django
Poland
Polish translation:mające możliwą do określenia wartość pieniężną
Explanation:
prawa własności raczej nie mogą mieć oszacowania

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 08:47:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub wyceny
Selected response from:

kingusia
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1szacowanie / wycena
bartek
4mające możliwą do określenia wartość pieniężnąkingusia


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
szacowanie / wycena


Explanation:
Land Evaluation: On Procedures of Monetary Evaluation of the Land Plot with Non-Resident Multistoried Building Attached and Part of which is leased by the Owner ...
myland.org.ua/en/(main)/1144

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
8 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mające możliwą do określenia wartość pieniężną


Explanation:
prawa własności raczej nie mogą mieć oszacowania

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 08:47:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub wyceny

kingusia
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 61