KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

insurance assets & lease assets

Polish translation: aktywa ubezpieczeniowe & skladniki majatkowe bedace przedmiotem najmu/dzierzawy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insurance assets & lease assets
Polish translation:aktywa ubezpieczeniowe & skladniki majatkowe bedace przedmiotem najmu/dzierzawy
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

07:36 Oct 3, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: insurance assets & lease assets
acquisition os certain lease assets located in Poland
Malgosia
GLOSA: aktywa ubezpieczeniowe &
Explanation:
Co do pierwszej czesci pytania (ktore, miedzy nami mowiac, powinno chyba byc pytaniem odrebnym) wyciagam taki wniosek z nastepujacej strony:

(oo) "Insurance Assets" shall mean any and all assets, income, premiums or any other source of income or capital arising out of a Contract of Insurance so designated by the Board of Directors;
http://www.bermudasun.org/issues/dec02_98/govlegaldec02_98.h...

Hope that helps,

Jacek
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5GLOSA: aktywa ubezpieczeniowe &Jacek Krankowski
5& skladniki majatkowe bedace przedmiotem najmu/dzierzawyJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
& skladniki majatkowe bedace przedmiotem najmu/dzierzawy


Explanation:
Natomiast nie jest jasne bez kontekstu, co to sa "insurance assets".
Na okraglo chcialoby sie wiec powiedziec "skladniki majatkowe ubezpieczenia", ale nie wiadomo co to znaczy.

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
GLOSA: aktywa ubezpieczeniowe &


Explanation:
Co do pierwszej czesci pytania (ktore, miedzy nami mowiac, powinno chyba byc pytaniem odrebnym) wyciagam taki wniosek z nastepujacej strony:

(oo) "Insurance Assets" shall mean any and all assets, income, premiums or any other source of income or capital arising out of a Contract of Insurance so designated by the Board of Directors;
http://www.bermudasun.org/issues/dec02_98/govlegaldec02_98.h...

Hope that helps,

Jacek

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960