KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

partial agreement

Polish translation: Porozumienie czesciowe


08:32 Oct 8, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: partial agreement
REVISING THE PARTIAL AGREEMENT
IN THE SOCIAL AND PUBLIC HEALTH FIELD
EJM
Polish translation:Porozumienie czesciowe
Explanation:
Porozumienie czesciowe

"RADA EUROPY : PROCEDURY KONTROLI
... Porozumienie cz??ciowe w dziedzinie socjalnej i zdrowia publicznego. W zakresie
tego Porozumienia cz??ciowego (1959 r.) Komitet Ministrów postanowi?, na ... "
www.radaeuropy.org.pl/rada3.htm

"... W sytuacji gdy tylko pewna liczba państw członkowskich ma zamiar podjąć określone działania, mogą one zawrzeć porozumienie częściowe (partial agreement) wiążące jedynie jego sygnatariuszy. Tak też powstało Porozumienie Częściowe w dziedzinie spraw socjalnych i zdrowia publicznego, podpisane w 1959 r. ... "
www.idn.org.pl/Cebron/kw9801/kw980105.htm
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
E.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Porozumienie czescioweponar
4Umowa między niektórymi stronami konwencjiJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Umowa między niektórymi stronami konwencji


Explanation:
“Partial agreement” means agreement between certain States Parties
to this Convention which are not from the same geographical region. ...
www.imacdigest.com/unesco3-01.html

W szczegolnosci jesli chodzi o taka umowe w dziedzinie spraw socjalnych i zdrowia publicznego:

Integrating people with disabilities

The Council of Europe aims to enhance a coherent policy for people with disabilities, with particular emphasis on medical rehabilitation, social integration and participation in the life of the community. It has defined a model coherent policy which takes account, simultaneously, of the principles of full citizenship and independent living, and has helped to implement it at European level, as a source of inspiration for legislative reform at national level and for several initiatives at the level of the European Union. The aim of this policy is to eliminate barriers to integration, whatever their nature : psychological, educational, family-related, cultural, social, professional, financial or architectural.


Public health / Health protection for consumers

The Council of Europe aims to improve the level of health protection for consumers. By providing the scientific and methodological base for national legislative reforms and for several Community Directives concerning products which have a direct or indirect impact on the human food chain, pesticides, pharmaceuticals and cosmetics, it has helped to harmonise laws, regulations and practices governing quality, efficiency and safety controls for products, as well as the safe use of toxic or noxious products. This involves the toxicological evaluation of thousands of substances. A new approach to nutrition and food safety is also being developed.
http://www.social.coe.int/en/pasintro.htm

Hope that helps,

Jacek Krankowski



Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Porozumienie czesciowe


Explanation:
Porozumienie czesciowe

"RADA EUROPY : PROCEDURY KONTROLI
... Porozumienie cz??ciowe w dziedzinie socjalnej i zdrowia publicznego. W zakresie
tego Porozumienia cz??ciowego (1959 r.) Komitet Ministrów postanowi?, na ... "
www.radaeuropy.org.pl/rada3.htm

"... W sytuacji gdy tylko pewna liczba państw członkowskich ma zamiar podjąć określone działania, mogą one zawrzeć porozumienie częściowe (partial agreement) wiążące jedynie jego sygnatariuszy. Tak też powstało Porozumienie Częściowe w dziedzinie spraw socjalnych i zdrowia publicznego, podpisane w 1959 r. ... "
www.idn.org.pl/Cebron/kw9801/kw980105.htm



    Reference: http://www.idn.org.pl/Cebron/kw9801/kw980105.htm
ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
E.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: paradoks:"partial agr." i "poroz. czesciowe" to terminy nic nie mowiace native speakerom,albo wrecz wprowadzajace w blad
45 mins