KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

hi how are you?

Polish translation: Czesc, jak sie masz? or Czesc, jak leci?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hi how are you?
Polish translation:Czesc, jak sie masz? or Czesc, jak leci?
Entered by: Barbara Szelest-VanDussen

18:19 Oct 20, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: hi how are you?
Hi How are you?
Julie
Czesc, jak sie masz? or Czesc, jak leci?
Explanation:
own experience
Selected response from:

Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Czesc, jak sie masz? or Czesc, jak leci?
Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
5Czesc, co slychac?Elizabeth Skop


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Czesc, jak sie masz? or Czesc, jak leci?


Explanation:
own experience

Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
PRO pts in pair: 129
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Pranagal
3 hrs

agree  Ewa Luchowska-Mertl
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Czesc, co slychac?


Explanation:
It is an enquiry about wellbeing

Elizabeth Skop