KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

National Cause Marketing Campaign

Polish translation: kampania marketingowa na cel narodowy


10:55 Oct 22, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: National Cause Marketing Campaign
???
zuza
Polish translation:kampania marketingowa na cel narodowy
Explanation:
lub: kampania marketingowa w celu narodowym, dla celu narodowego, ogolnonarodowego, etc.

Depending on what the cause is.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kampania społeczna / społeczna kampania marketingowa
Hanna Burdon
4kampania marketingowa na cel narodowy
Lota


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kampania marketingowa na cel narodowy


Explanation:
lub: kampania marketingowa w celu narodowym, dla celu narodowego, ogolnonarodowego, etc.

Depending on what the cause is.


Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kampania społeczna / społeczna kampania marketingowa


Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że chodzi tu o "kampanię społeczn±". Przykładem może być "Avon kontra rak piersi", w Polsce nazwana "Wielk± Kampani± Życia".
Spotkałam się też z terminem "kampania non-profit"...


    Reference: http://www.opoka.org.pl/biblioteka/X/XB/kampanienonprofit.ht...
    Reference: http://www.avon.com.pl/kamp.htm
Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199