KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

hard copy

Polish translation: (np. zawiadomienie) na pismie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hard copy
Polish translation:(np. zawiadomienie) na pismie
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

02:54 Oct 23, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: hard copy
POdam fragment zdania w ktorym wystepuje hard copy:
...or sent by telefax with delivery confirmed and hard copy sent ...
zuza
(np. zawiadomienie) na pismie
Explanation:
W innych kontekstach: wydruk

Tutaj: ...lub powinny byc wyslane faksem z potwierdzeniem odbioru oraz wyslane na pismie...

JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wydruk
Robert Pranagal
5(np. zawiadomienie) na pismieJacek Krankowski
5oryginał dokumentu
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oryginał dokumentu


Explanation:
Physical document
Paper version of the document

HARD COPY = KOPIA TRWAŁA
(Słownik Prawa)



    own
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(np. zawiadomienie) na pismie


Explanation:
W innych kontekstach: wydruk

Tutaj: ...lub powinny byc wyslane faksem z potwierdzeniem odbioru oraz wyslane na pismie...

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wydruk


Explanation:
another possibility:

WYDRUK


Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota: I like wydruk the best. It doesn't have to be an original document. A photocopy may be a hard copy too.
5 hrs