KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

direct mail

Polish translation: reklama pocztowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:direct mail
Polish translation:reklama pocztowa
Entered by: Robert Pranagal

03:48 Oct 23, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: direct mail
...inserts, direct mail, radio and television commercials, and billboards...
zuza
reklama pocztowa
Explanation:
reklama za pośrednictwem poczty

advertising by sending leaflets to people through the post/
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reklama pocztowa
Robert Pranagal
4bezposrednia wymiana informacji, poczta bezposredniaMaja


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reklama pocztowa


Explanation:
reklama za pośrednictwem poczty

advertising by sending leaflets to people through the post/


    Dictionary of Marketing
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bezposrednia wymiana informacji, poczta bezposrednia


Explanation:
Poczta wreczana w postaci listu, na papierze.


    Reference: http://www.man.lodz.pl/LISTY/ISOC-PL/may95/0656.html
Maja