KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

not limited to actions seeking equitable relief

Polish translation: nie ograniczone do dzialan (na drodze prawnej) zmierzaj±cych do uzyskania godziwego zadoscuczynienia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:not limited to actions seeking equitable relief
Polish translation:nie ograniczone do dzialan (na drodze prawnej) zmierzaj±cych do uzyskania godziwego zadoscuczynienia
Entered by: jolajj

14:27 Dec 18, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: not limited to actions seeking equitable relief
Any disputes arising out of or related in any way to this Agreement, its performance or breach, including but not limited to actions seeking equitable relief, shall be brought exclusively in the courts of the state of Illinois located in the City of Chicago, or the United States District Court for the Northern District of Illinois.
jolajj
nie ograniczone do dzialan (na drodze prawnej) zmierzaj±cych do uzyskania godziwego zadoscuczynienia
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/cymo2
w celu uzyskania...
na prozie przewalaly sie rozne dysputy na temat znaczenia equitable - ale to chyba jest najblizsze
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nie ograniczone do dzialan (na drodze prawnej) zmierzaj±cych do uzyskania godziwego zadoscuczynienia
bartek
3w szczególności lecz nie wyłącznie działań podejmowanych w celu uzyskania godziwego zadośćuczynieniaMagczer


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nie ograniczone do dzialan (na drodze prawnej) zmierzaj±cych do uzyskania godziwego zadoscuczynienia


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/cymo2
w celu uzyskania...
na prozie przewalaly sie rozne dysputy na temat znaczenia equitable - ale to chyba jest najblizsze

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 178

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
w szczególności lecz nie wyłącznie działań podejmowanych w celu uzyskania godziwego zadośćuczynienia


Explanation:
**

Magczer
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish