KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

shall inure to the benefit of IPC

Polish translation: odbywa się z korzyścia dla IPC


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shall inure to the benefit of IPC
Polish translation:odbywa się z korzyścia dla IPC
Entered by: jolajj

20:20 Dec 18, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: shall inure to the benefit of IPC
Further, Distributor acknowledges that use of the IPC Trade Name and IPC Logo shall not create in its favor any right, title or interest in or to the IPC Trade Name or IPC Logo, but all uses of the IPC Trade Name and IPC Logo shall inure to the benefit of IPC.
jolajj
odbywa się z korzyścia dla IPC
Explanation:
zważywszy na owe 'all uses' w wersji powyżej najłatwiej będzie wszystko połączyć
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przynosić korzysc (dzialac na rzecz) IPC
bartek
4odbywa się z korzyścia dla IPC
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall inure to the benefit of ipc
odbywa się z korzyścia dla IPC


Explanation:
zważywszy na owe 'all uses' w wersji powyżej najłatwiej będzie wszystko połączyć

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 219

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall inure to the benefit of ipc
przynosić korzysc (dzialac na rzecz) IPC


Explanation:
bhttp://www.proz.com/kudoz/557475

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 178