KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

operation of levies

Polish translation: funkcjonowanie opłat, istnienie opłat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operation of levies
Polish translation:funkcjonowanie opłat, istnienie opłat
Entered by: Polangmar

08:52 Nov 25, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: operation of levies
There is a relationship between operation of levies and an area of copyright laws described as "exceptions and limitations".

Levies - chodzi o opłaty za kopiowanie. Funkcjonowanie może?
JZoidberg
funkcjonowanie opłat, istnienie opłat
Explanation:
W ten sposób.

http://tinyurl.com/5rwdc2
http://tinyurl.com/5adg4b
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4funkcjonowanie opłat, istnienie opłatPolangmar
3(system pobierania) opłat
inmb
3obowiązywanie opłat
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obowiązywanie opłat


Explanation:
ew. może stosowanie opłat

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 78

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(system pobierania) opłat


Explanation:
MZ

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 56

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funkcjonowanie opłat, istnienie opłat


Explanation:
W ten sposób.

http://tinyurl.com/5rwdc2
http://tinyurl.com/5adg4b

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 267
Grading comment
thx