KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

retail

Polish translation: punkty sprzedaży detalicznej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retail shops
Polish translation:punkty sprzedaży detalicznej
Entered by: smok

08:51 Nov 26, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: retail
Cultural institutions, retail and copy shops which charge for photocopying must pay...
JZoidberg
punkty sprzedaży detalicznej
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

smok
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2punkty sprzedaży detalicznejsmok
4punkt obsługi detalicznej
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
punkty sprzedaży detalicznej


Explanation:
hth

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Polangmar
15 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
punkt obsługi detalicznej


Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od "hurtowych" drukarni

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 219