KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

as amended in

Polish translation: zmienione w/z poprawkami wprowadzonymi w


08:51 Nov 27, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: as amended in
In Portugal, the copyright act (as amended in 1995) is...
JZoidberg
Polish translation:zmienione w/z poprawkami wprowadzonymi w
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   6 min (2008-11-27 08:57:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo

znowelizowana w roku 1995
Selected response from:

smok
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5z późniejszymi zmianami z
drugastrona
4(wersja ujednolicona z ...)
inmb
4zmienione w/z poprawkami wprowadzonymi wsmok
4zgodnie ze zmianami z ...
Izabela_Matylda


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zgodnie ze zmianami z ...


Explanation:
Mysle, ze w tym kontekscie lepiej brzmi.
Pozdrawiam


Izabela_Matylda
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zmienione w/z poprawkami wprowadzonymi w


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   6 min (2008-11-27 08:57:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo

znowelizowana w roku 1995

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thx

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(as amended in)
(wersja ujednolicona z ...)


Explanation:
Inna propozycja.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 56

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
z późniejszymi zmianami z


Explanation:
tak przynajmniej można spotkać w polskich ustawach, taka wersja jest najbardziej naturalna po polsku

drugastrona
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8