KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

collections

Polish translation: pobrane składki/opłaty


08:53 Nov 27, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: collections
Dutch law required XXX to deduct monet from collections for...

In 2000 XXX collected 23.90m from operator levy...

(chodzi o organizacje zbiorowego zarządzania p. aut. - zebrało, pobrało? na witrynie ZAIKS jest zainkasowało... trochę głupio brzmi chyba)???
JZoidberg
Polish translation:pobrane składki/opłaty
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

smok
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4skladki/ ze skladek na ...
Izabela_Matylda
3pobrane składki/opłatysmok


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pobrane składki/opłaty


Explanation:
hth

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thx

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skladki/ ze skladek na ...


Explanation:
Moze tak.

Izabela_Matylda
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish