KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

give attribution

Polish translation: podać dane identyfikujące


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:give attribution
Polish translation:podać dane identyfikujące
Entered by: Polangmar

19:15 Sep 20, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: give attribution
Na przykład w tym kontekście:

,,This option is for data resources which the data provider wishes to make available for
use by the whole community. The only requirement upon users is that they give
attribution to the data provider.''

http://tinyurl.com/6kfyqh6
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
podać dane identyfikujące
Explanation:
podać informacje identyfikujące dostawcę danych

ew. w całości tak:
give attribution to the data provider - podać źródło (pochodzenia) danych
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1podać dane identyfikującePolangmar
3 -1wspominając o źródło informacji
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podać dane identyfikujące


Explanation:
podać informacje identyfikujące dostawcę danych

ew. w całości tak:
give attribution to the data provider - podać źródło (pochodzenia) danych

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 267
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Szymańska: Tak, szczególnie dla drugiej opcji.
17 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
wspominając o źródło informacji


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2011-09-20 19:50:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wskazuje źródło informacji

Vaddy Peters

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: To nie jest poprawnie po polsku i nie pasuje do zdania.
3 hrs