it being agreed and understood that

Polish translation: przy czym strony uzgadniają...

09:11 Apr 4, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: it being agreed and understood that
Cały zwrot brzmi:

(...) it being agreed and understood that the debtors have to render complete and comprehensive evidence.

Ale potrzebuję pomocy tylko z cytowanym fragmentem. Może jest jakis utarty zwrot, którego nie znam?
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Polish translation:przy czym strony uzgadniają...
Explanation:
tak pisuję
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przy czym strony uzgadniają...
pidzej
3 -1poniżej
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
poniżej


Explanation:
Może "dłużnicy przyjmują do wiadmości i zgadzają się..."

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  pidzej: nie dłużnicy, strony uzgadniają
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przy czym strony uzgadniają...


Explanation:
tak pisuję

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search