KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

on behalf of a judge

Polish translation: należą do sędziego, są po stronie sędziego


13:15 Nov 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / Law
English term or phrase: on behalf of a judge
Competences of the authority are as follows:
1.Competences within criminal tax cases on behalf of a judge.
english9
Polish translation:należą do sędziego, są po stronie sędziego
Explanation:
chodzi o wyrażenie, kto ma właściwość decydowania w tych sprawach
Selected response from:

Arkadiusz Janczylo
Poland
Grading comment
Thnak you, your explanation suits the best.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wykonywane na podstawie delagacji ustawowej/upowaznienia/w zastepstwie sedziegopocominick
4 -1należą do sędziego, są po stronie sędziego
Arkadiusz Janczylo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
należą do sędziego, są po stronie sędziego


Explanation:
chodzi o wyrażenie, kto ma właściwość decydowania w tych sprawach

Arkadiusz Janczylo
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thnak you, your explanation suits the best.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: W pytaniu jest "on behalf of a judge", a nie "belong to a judge".
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wykonywane na podstawie delagacji ustawowej/upowaznienia/w zastepstwie sedziego


Explanation:
w kompetencje ustawowo wyposazony jest sedzia.
w szczegolnych przypadkach ktos moze dzialac 'w jego imieniu'.

w Polsce nie ma i nie moze byc subdelegacji, w innych systemach prawnych i owszem.

pocominick
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
2 hrs
  -> dzieki:) poszlo inaczej...

agree  Polangmar
12 hrs
  -> dzieki:)