KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

tax court

Polish translation: sąd podatkowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax court
Polish translation:sąd podatkowy
Entered by: LilBridge

18:30 Dec 1, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: tax court
czy dobrze mi się wydaje czy w naszym kraju nie ma czegoś takiego jak sąd podatkowy czy skarbowy? sądy powszechne sie zajmują postepowaniem skarbowym?
Jak zatem to ująć?
"The results of our analysis cannot bind tax authorities or the Tax Courts"
LilBridge
Poland
sąd podatkowy
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Elshan Abdullayev
Azerbaijan
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sąd podatkowyGabriela Miklińska
4sąd podatkowy
Elshan Abdullayev


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sąd podatkowy


Explanation:


Elshan Abdullayev
Azerbaijan
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sąd podatkowy


Explanation:
IMHO.


    Reference: http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/System_s%C4%85downiczy_w_Kanadz...
    Reference: http://www.taxfin.pl/podatki_na_swiecie,strona,1.html
Gabriela Miklińska
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: Słownik rachunkowości, audytu i podatków - termin stosowany wUSA (19 Wrz 2004 ... W każdym razie, stanowisko to podzielił sąd podatkowy i Simkianin został zwolniony z zarzutu. Zresztą w 1920 roku Sąd Najwyższy USA, ... www.racjonalista.pl › Prawo › Prawo
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!