KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

controller of the personal data

Polish translation: administrator danych osobowych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:controller of the personal data
Polish translation:administrator danych osobowych
Entered by: jarekab

05:23 Sep 7, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: controller of the personal data
This information will be processed electronically. The Swedish Pensions Agency is the controller of the personal data for this processing.

Life certificate ze Szwecji
makawa
administrator danych osobowych
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

jarekab
Poland
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3administrator danych osobowychjarekab
4kontroler danych osobowychRoman Kozierkiewicz
3regulujący korzystanie z danych osobowych
Natalia Nieć


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regulujący korzystanie z danych osobowych


Explanation:
sprawujący nadzór nad danymi osobowymi?

chodzi o to, że ta instytucja decyduje w jakim celu i w jaki sposób korzystać z tych danych


    Reference: http://ipandit.practicallaw.com/8-502-0348
Natalia Nieć
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
administrator danych osobowych


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Administrator_danych_osobowych
    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
jarekab
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
1 hr
  -> Dzięki.

agree  Polangmar
1 day 11 hrs

agree  Antonella Ewa
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kontroler danych osobowych


Explanation:
Zwrot podatku z Anglii - Brytania.pl » onas
Instytucją nadzorującą nas w tym zakresie jest the Institute of Financial
Accountants. Jesteśmy zarejestrowani jako kontroler danych osobowych w
brytyjskim ...
brytania.pl/zwrot-podatku/onas.php

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 228